Weekly Schedule

Duluth Public Access Community Television, Inc. (PACT)
* indicates series show
 

Digital Channels 180 (formerly Channel 7)

189 (formerly Channel 20)

Channel 180

Monday, March 8

12:15 am   Personal Frontlines

2:00 am*   Twin Ports Paranormal 

2:30 am*   Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV

3:00 am*   Now U Know with Sam Hedden

3:30 am*   Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

4:00 am*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations
                    About Climate Change

4:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

5:00 am*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk

7:00 am*   Twin Ports Paranormal

7:30 am*   Country Music Jubilee
8:30 am*   Water's Edge Church

9:30 am*   Native Voice TV

10:00 am* Light on the Gospel
11:00 am* Finnish Talk

11:30 am* Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

12:00 pm* Country Music Jubilee
1:00 pm*   That Which Is
1:30 pm*   My Savior Lives Church Service
2:00 pm*   Love Power

3:00 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                About Climate Change

3:30 pm*   TV & Film Focus

4:00 pm*   Concert Time
5:00 pm*   In Search of the Lord's Way
5:30 pm*   That Which Is
6:00 pm*   My Savior Lives Church Service
6:30 pm*   Finnish Talk

7:00 pm     Skid Row Journey

7:30 pm*   TV & Film Focus

8:00 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations
                    About Climate Change

8:30 pm*   Perils for Pedestrians
9:00 pm*   Light On The Gospel
10:00 pm* In Search of the Lord's Way
10:30 pm* My Savior Lives Church Service

11:00 pm   J. Otis Powell! Poetry Reading

Tuesday, March 9

12:30 am   Iron Mining

1:00 am     Victor Who? - Music & Scenes of Duluth

2:00 am     Sh-Boom in Concert

4:00 am*   Finnish Talk

4:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

5:00 am*   Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

5:30 am     Fishing with Jeremy & Jason

6:00 am*   That Which Is
6:30 am*   In Search of the Lord's Way
7:00 am*   My Savior Lives Church Service
7:30 am*   Perils for Pedestrians

8:00 am     NORAD - A Documentary by Bill Rees

9:39 am     Gram Parsons Road Trip

10:00 am   St. Croix: River of Dreams

11:30 am   Old Copper 3

12:00 pm* Light On The Gospel

1:00 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                About Climate Change

1:30 pm*  TV & Film Focus

2:00 pm*  Our World in Depth

3:00 pm    Spies in Steel

4:00 pm    Iron Mining

4:30 pm*  Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

5:00 pm*  Friendship Set to Music

6:00 pm*   Our World in Depth
7:00 pm*   Road to Recovery
8:00 pm*   World Music Fest

9:00 pm*   Choices We Face

9:30 pm*   Woodlands Bible Church

10:30 pm* Friendship Set to Music

11:30 pm* Native Voice TV

Wednesday, March 3

12:00 am*  Midnight Special - Music

1:00 am      Holy Smoke

2:00 am      St. Croix: River of Dreams

4:00 am      Holly Day Poetry

5:00 am*    Woodlands Bible Church Service

6:00 am*    Our World in Depth

7:00 am*    Choices We Face

7:30 am*    Native Voice TV

8:00 am*    World Music Fest

9:00 am*    Road to Recovery

10:00 am*  Minnesota Hockey Connection
10:30 am*  Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                 About Climate Change
11:00 am* Tomorrow's World
11:30 am* Native Voice TV
12:00 pm* Bible Study with Henry Koski

12:30 pm   NORAD - A Documentary by Bill Rees

1:30 pm     Watch This Show

2:00 pm*   Minnesota Hockey Connection

2:30 pm*   Choices We Face
3:00 pm*   Eckankar
3:30 pm*   Pilgrim Congregational Church
                    Service
4:30 pm*   Concert Time

5:30 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations

                    About Climate Change

6:00 pm*   Bible Study with Henry Koski
6:30 pm*   Eckankar
7:00 pm*   Minnesota Hockey Connection
7:30 pm*   Choices We Face
8:00 pm*   Pilgrim Congregational Church Service
         

9:00 pm*   High Voltage - Music
10:00 pm* Tomorrow's World
10:30 pm* Native Voice TV
11:00 pm* Climate>Duluth - Conversations
                                                  About Climate Change
11:30 pm* Bible Study with Henry Koski

Thursday, March 4

12:00 am   Tattoo You Festival

1:30 am     Alex Sahlberg's Weather Show

3:00 am     Frog Floss - Adventures in Fiber
                    - Wool Spinning

3:30 am     Happy Collaborator - The Story of
                   George Stoney & Public Access Television
4:30 am     Boom Juice - Music                  

5:00 am*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                    About Climate Change
5:30 am*   Choices We Face
6:00 am*   Minnesota Hockey Connection
6:30 am*   Bible Study with Henry Koski
7:00 am*   Pilgrim Congregational Church
8:00 am*   Eckankar

8:30 am     Twin Ports Paranormal

9:00 am*   Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

9:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

10:00 am* 'Just the Facts' Interview Show

11:00 am* Country Music Jubilee

12:00 pm* Road to Recovery
1:00 pm*   Water's Edge Community Church
2:00 pm*   Straight Forward
3:00 pm*   Twin Ports Baptist Church Service
4:00 pm*   Tomorrow's World

4:30 pm*   TV & Film Focus

5:15 pm     Duluth City Council Agenda Session LIVE

6:00 pm*   Straight Forward

7:00 pm*   Country Music Jubilee
8:00 pm*   Something Different

8:30 pm*   Pilgrim Congregational Church
9:30 pm*   'Just the Facts' Interview Show

10:30 pm   So Much More, From Me to You

Friday, March 5

1:17 am     John Lennon

2:30 am*   Country Music Jubilee

3:30 am     NORAD by Bill Rees

5:00 am*   Twin Ports Baptist Church Service
6:00 am*   Straight Forward Church Service

7:00 am*   Water's Edge Community Church
8:00 am*   Something Different

8:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

9:00 am     Frog Floss 2

9:30 am     Four Sisters for Peace

10:00 am* Scripture Time

11:00 am* Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                About Climate Change

11:30 am* Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

12:00 pm   Movie: Hercules

2:00 pm*   The Choices We Face

2:30 pm*   TV & Film Focus

3:00 pm     Larry's Fishing Videos

4:30 pm     Everyone's Channel

5:30 pm     Riding the Rails

6:00 pm*   Country Music Jubilee

7:00 pm*   Twin Ports Baptist Church
8:00 pm*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk
10:00 pm* Twin Ports Paranormal

10:30 pm* Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV

11:00 pm* Now U Know

11:30 pm   Boom Juice

Saturday, March 6

12:00 am   UFOs & the Paranormal

2:00 am     Wild Guides

3:00 am*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk
5:00 am*   Twin Ports Paranormal

5:30 am*   Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV

6:00 am*   Now U Know with Sam Hedden

6:30 am     Sustainability

7:45 am     Early Days of West Duluth

8:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

9:00 am     Poetry Harbor

10:00 am* The Average Guys - Sports Talk

12:00 pm   Twin Ports Stage

1:00 pm*   The Choices We Face

1:30 pm     NORAD by Bill Rees

3:00 pm*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk
5:00 pm*   Country Music Jubilee

6:00 pm*   TV & Film Focus

6:30 pm     Off the Record

7:30 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                About Climate Change

8:00 pm     Road to Recovery

9:00 pm     Poetry Harbor

10:00 pm* Twin Ports Paranormal

10:30 pm* Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV

11:00 pm   Now U Know with Sam Hedden

11:30 pm   Northwind Blues

Sunday, March 7

1:00 am     MNC Montel Williams

2:00 am*   TV & Film Focus

2:30 am     Watch This Show

3:00 am*   Twin Ports Paranormal

3:30 am*   Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV

4:00 am*   Now U Know with Sam Hedden

4:30 am     Boom Juice

5:00 am*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk
7:00 am     Poetry Harbor

8:00 am*   Country Music Jubilee
9:00 am*   Twin Ports Baptist Church
10:00 am   Road to Recovery
11:00 am* Something Different

11:30 am* Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                About Climate Change

12:00 pm* TV & Film Focus

12:30 pm* Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

1:00 pm     Thirteen Hours that Saved Britain

2:00 pm     Grand Marais

3:00 pm     Personal Frontlines

5:00 pm*   Water's Edge Church

6:00 pm     Movie: Hercules

8:00 pm     Everly Brothers Tribute Show

9:00 pm*   Scripture Time

10:00 pm   Play: Fences


                   

Channel 189

Monday, March 8

2:00 am       John Lennon

3:00 am       Terror Storm

6:00 am       Secrets of Being Black - Duluth Edition

7:00 am       Alex Sahlberg Poetry

8:30 am       Connie Wanek Poetry

9:30 am*     Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

10:00 am*   United Street Ministries
10:30 am*   Reports from the Land of Peace
11:00 am*   World Music Fest

12:00 pm*   Tony Tona Ministries
12:30 pm*   Hen House Studios - Music Show
1:00 pm*     Woodlands Bible Church Service
2:00 pm*     Cry Holy
2:30 pm*    
Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner
3:00 pm*     Choices We Face
3:30 pm*     House of Yahweh
4:00 pm*     Key to the Kingdom

4:30 pm       Liberty Bound - Documentary

5:00 pm       PACT Programming

6:00 pm*     Tony Tona Ministries
6:30 pm*     Hen House Studios - Music Show
7:00 pm*     Key to the Kingdom
7:30 pm*     United Street Ministries

8:00 pm*     Woodlands Bible Church Service
9:00 pm*     Reports from the Land of Peace
9:30 pm*     Choices We Face
10:00 pm*  
Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner
10:30 pm*   House of Yahweh
11:00 pm*   Cry Holy

11:30 pm     Jimmy Traficant - Congressman of Crimetown

                      - Documentary

Tuesday, March 9

1:00 am     Israel's PR War with the U.S. - Documentary

2:30 am*   House of Yahweh

3:00 am*   Cry Holy

3:30 am     Shadow Government - Documentary

4:30 am     Dave Hanson - Metalsmith

5:00 am*   Key to the Kingdom
5:30 am*   Choices We Face
6:00 am*   Tony Tona Ministries
6:30 am*   Hen House Studios - Music Show
7:00 am*   Reports from the Land of Peace
7:30 am*   Woodlands Bible Church Service

8:30 am*   United Street Ministries

9:00 am     Four Sisters for Peace

9:30 am     Watch This Show

10:00 am   All Governments Lie

12:00 pm   The People Speak

2:00 pm     Global Warming

4:00 pm*   Finnish Talk

4:30 pm*   Trailer Trash TV

5:30 pm     All Governments Lie

7:30 pm     Grand Marais

8:30 pm*   My Savior Lives Church Service

9:00 pm*   Reports from the Land of Peace

10:00 pm   Agenda: Grinding Down America

Wednesday, March 3

12:30 am  Clayton, Jackson, McGhie

1:00 am*   My Savior Lives Church Service

1:30 am     Grass 1953

3:00 am     Jimmy Traficant

4:30 am     Voices in Wartime

6:00 am*   My Savior Lives Church Service
6:30 am*   Finnish Talk
7:00 am*   Reports from the Land of Peace

8:00 am     J&J Fishing

9:00 am*   Scripture Time

10:00 am* Hen House

10:30 am* The Hidden Truth

11:30 am   Sheldon Theatre Presents - Brass Band

1:00 pm*   Access to Democracy

1:30 pm     Movie:  The Last Man on Earth

3:00 pm     In Search of the 2nd Amendment
                    - Documentary

5:00 pm     Old Copper Culture - A Presentation by
                    Charles Bruns
     

5:30 pm*   The Hidden Truth Church Show

6:30 pm*   Hen House Studios - Music

7:00 pm*   Access to Democracy

7:30 pm     St. Louis County Board Meeting  REPLAY

8:30 pm     Shadow Government - Documentary

9:40 pm     Wintercount - Story of the Mdewakanton
                    Dakota of Mni'Sota
10:30 pm   Grass - The History of Marijuana
                    - narrated by Woody Harrelson

Thursday, March 4

12:00 am   UFOs and the Military Elite/
                    War on Whistleblowers - Documentaries

3:00 am     Seven - Documentary

4:30 am     Scientists Under Attack - Documentary    

6:00 am     Skid Row Journey

6:30 am*   Access to Democracy

7:00 am     Everly Brothers Tribute

8:13 am     Hibbing Taconite

8:30 am*   Hen House Studios - Music

9:00 am     The Plot Against FDR - Documentary

10:00 am   Watch This Show 

10:30 am* Power of Love

11:00 am* The Mary Hanson Show
11:30 am* House Call - Doctors' Show

12:00 pm   Strategic Relocation

2:30 pm     Psychiatry: Industry of Death

4:30 pm     Carless in Duluth

5:00 pm*   Power of Love
5:30 pm*   The Mary Hanson Show
6:00 pm*   House Call - Doctors' Show

6:30 pm     Aaron Russo Interview

8:30 pm     In Search of the 2nd Amendment

10:30 pm   Making a Killing

Friday, March 5

12:00 am  Exposing Government Corruption

2:00 am    Benny Bill

2:30 am    Happy Collaborator

3:30 am*  Power of Love

4:00 am*  Concert Time

5:00 am*  Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                   About Climate Change
5:30 am*  The Mary Hanson Show

6:00 am    First Daughter & the Black Snake

7:30 am    Winter Count

8:30 am*  House Call TV

9:00 am    Aboard the Arthur M. Anderson

11:00 am  Movie: Now Hiring

12:30 pm  Voices in Wartime

2:00 pm*  My Savior Lives Church Service

2:30 pm*  Access to Democracy

3:00 pm    First Daughter & the Black Snake

5:00 pm    Connie Wanek Poetry

6:00 pm*  Hen House Music Studio

6:30 pm    Secrets of Being Black - Duluth Edition

8:34 pm    Gitchi-Ode Akiing Naming Ceremony

9:00 pm    Concert for Mick, Part 1

10:30 pm  Concert for Mick, Part 2

Saturday, March 6

12:04 am   Everly Brothers Tribute Show

1:15 am     Eugene McCarthy

1:44 am     Early Days of West Duluth

2:30 am     Meridel LeSeuer

3:15 am     Tribute to Gram Parsons

4:00 am     Michael Bazzett Poetry

4:41 am     Todd Gremmels & Friends

5:30 am     Notewworthy: Poets & Musicians on Peace

7:00 am*   Hen House Studios - Music Show
7:30 am*   Access to Democracy
8:00 am*   My Savior Lives Church Service

8:30 am     Being Caribou

9:42 am     Tribute to Gram Parsons

10:30 am   Jim Northrup: With Reservations

11:00 am* Climate>Duluth - Conversations About Climate

                    Change

11:30 am   Ely-Winton: Jewels of the Boundary Waters

1:00 pm     St. Croix: River of Dreams

3:00 pm*   Hen House Studios - Music Show
3:30 pm*   My Savior Lives Church Service
4:00 pm*   Access to Democracy

4:30 pm     Eugene McCarthy

5:00 pm     Clayton, Jackson, McGhie

5:30 pm     All Governments Lie

7:30 pm     Live @ the Belknap

8:30 pm*   Climate Duluth

9:00 pm     In Search of the Second Amendment

11:00 pm   A Grand Portage Story

11:30 pm* Hen House Studios

Sunday, March 7

12:00 am   Exposing Government Corruption

2:00 am     End Game

4:30 am     We Were There on D-Day

5:00 am     All Governments Lie

7:00 am     Plunder

8:30 am     Iron Mining

9:00 am*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                    About Climate Change

9:30 am*   Access to Democracy

10:00 am* Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

10:30 am   History Theatre

12:30 pm* Hen House Studio Music

1:00 pm     Secret of Oz

3:00 pm     Secret Access UFOs

4:17 pm     Sandy Lake Tragedy

5:00 pm*   My Savior Lives Church Service

5:30 pm     First Daughter & the Black Snake

7:00 pm     Under Siege

8:30 pm*   Hen House Studios - Music

9:00 pm     All Governments Lie

11:00 pm   Peace, Propaganda & the Promised Land

© 2023 by PACT TV DULUTH, MN