Weekly Schedule

Duluth Public Access Community Television, Inc. (PACT)
* indicates series show
 

Digital Channels 180 (formerly Channel 7)

189 (formerly Channel 20)

Channel 180

Monday, October 3

12:30 am  Global Warming Swindle - Documentary

2:00 am*   Twin Ports Paranormal 

2:30 am*   Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV - Spider John Koerner, Part 2

3:00 am     Poetry Two

3:30 am*   Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

4:00 am*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations
                      About Climate Change - Mark Hertsgaard of 
                      Covering Climate Now

4:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

5:00 am*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk

7:00 am*   Twin Ports Paranormal

7:30 am*   Country Music Jubilee
8:30 am*   Water's Edge Community Church Service

9:30 am*   Native Voice TV

10:00 am* Light on the Gospel
11:00 am* Finnish Talk

11:30 am* Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

12:00 pm* Country Music Jubilee
1:00 pm*   That Which Is
1:30 pm*   My Savior Lives Church Service
2:00 pm*   Love Power

3:00 pm    Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                                                             About Climate Change - Mark Hertsgaard of
                     Covering Climate Now

3:30 pm*   TV & Film Focus

4:00 pm*   Concert Time
5:00 pm*   In Search of the Lord's Way
5:30 pm*   That Which Is
6:00 pm*   My Savior Lives Church Service
6:30 pm*   Finnish Talk

8:00 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations
                     About Climate Change - Mark Hertsgaard of
                     

                     Covering Climate Now
8:30 pm*   Perils for Pedestrians
9:00 pm*   Light On The Gospel
10:00 pm* In Search of the Lord's Way
10:30 pm* My Savior Lives Church Service

11:00 pm   Just the Facts Candidate Profiles

Tuesday, September 27

12:30 am   Lost Spectrum

2:30 am     NORAD

4:00 am*   Finnish Talk

4:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

5:00 am*   Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

5:30 am*   Climate >Duluth - Conversations
                    About Climate Change

6:00 am*   That Which Is
6:30 am*   In Search of the Lord's Way
7:00 am*   My Savior Lives Church Service
7:30 am*   Perils for Pedestrians

8:00 am*   Love Power

9:00 am     Play: Fences

11:14 am   Meridel LeSueur Potry

12:00 pm* Light On The Gospel

1:00 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                                About Climate Change - Interview with
                    Annette Olson of Climate Steps

1:30 pm*  TV & Film Focus

2:00 pm    Twin Ports Stage Variety Show

4:00 pm    Poetry II

4:30 pm*  Create Your Yoga

5:00 pm*  Friendship Set to Music

6:00 pm    Belle River

6:30 pm*  Something Different
7:00 pm    Northland Legends

7:30 pm    1930s Duluth Incline & Streetcar

8:00 pm*  World Music Fest

9:00 pm*  Choices We Face

9:30 pm*  Woodlands Bible Church

10:30 pm* Friendship Set to Music

11:30 pm* Native Voice TV

Wednesday, September 28

12:00 am*  The Midnight Special - Music

1:00 am      Jazz Time Duluth

1:30 am      Play: Hunting in the Northwoods

2:41 am      Aboard the Arthur M. Anderson

4:30 am      Iron Mining

5:00 am*    Woodlands Bible Church Service

6:00 am      Jim Northrup: With Reservations

6:30 am*    Something Different Church Service

7:00 am*    Choices We Face

7:30 am*    Native Voice TV

8:00 am      Julie Gard Poetry

9:00 am*    Road to Recovery

10:00 am*  Minnesota Hockey Connection 
10:30 am*  Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                                                             About Climate Change
11:00 am* Tomorrow's World
11:30 am* Native Voice TV
12:00 pm* Bible Study with Henry Koski

12:30 pm   'Just the Facts' Interview Special

2:00 pm*   Minnesota Hockey Connection

2:30 pm*   Choices We Face
3:00 pm*   Eckankar
3:30 pm*   Pilgrim Congregational Church
                     Service
4:30 pm*   Concert Time

5:30 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations

                     About Climate Change - Mark Hertsgaard of
                     Covering Climate Now 

6:00 pm*   Bible Study with Henry Koski
6:30 pm*   Eckankar
7:00 pm*   Minnesota Hockey Connection
7:30 pm*   Choices We Face
8:00 pm*   Pilgrim Congregational Church Service

9:00 pm     Victor Who? - Music & Scenes from Duluth, 1970s & early 80s

10:00 pm* Tomorrow's World
10:30 pm* Native Voice TV
11:00 pm* Climate>Duluth - Conversations
                                                                                              About Climate Change - Mark Hertsgaard of
                      Covering Climate Now
11:30 pm* Bible Study with Henry Koski

Thursday, September 29

12:00 am  Waiting to Inhale
1:14 am     This Old Train

1:43 am     Meditation

2:30 am     A Man Writes to a Part of Himself:  The Poetry of Robert Bly

3:30 am     Wintercount - Story of the Mdewakanton Dakota of Mni'Sota

4:20 am     Early Days of Duluth's West End

5:00 am*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations About Climate Change
                      - Mark Hertsgaard of Covering Climate Now
5:30 am*   Choices We Face
6:00 am*   Minnesota Hockey Connection
6:30 am*   Bible Study with Henry Koski
7:00 am*   Pilgrim Congregational Church
8:00 am*   Eckankar

8:30 am*   Tomorrow's World
9:00 am*   Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

9:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

10:00 am   'Just the Facts' - Interview Show

11:00 am* Country Music Jubilee

12:00 pm   Jazz Time Duluth

12:30 pm   Clayton Jackson McGhie Memorial Show

1:00 pm*   Water's Edge Community Church
2:00 pm*   Straight Forward

3:00 pm*   Twin Ports Baptist Church Service
4:00 pm*   Tomorrow's  World

4:30 pm*   TV & Film Focus

5:00 pm     The Power of Community Media

5:30 pm     Poetry Two

6:00 pm*   Straight Forward

7:00 pm*   Country Music Jubilee
8:00 pm*   Something Different

8:30 pm*   Pilgrim Congregational Church Service

9:30 pm*   'Just the Facts' - Interview Show

10:30 pm   First Daughter and the Black Snake - Winona LaDuke & the
                      Line 3 Resistance Movement    

Friday, September 30

12:00 am  Green Man Music Festival, 2002 - Mont du Lac Ski Resort

2:00 am    Watch This Show

2:30 am*   Country Music Jubilee

3:30 am     The Wild Guides - Hiking Show - Split Rock Trail

4:30 am     Old Copper Culture - Show #3

5:00 am*   Twin Ports Baptist Church Service
6:00 am*   Straight Forward Church Service

7:00 am*   Water's Edge Community Church
8:00 am*   Something Different

8:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

9:00 am     All-Stars for Chuck

10:00 am* Scripture Time

11:00 am* Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                                                              About Climate Change - Mark Hertsgaard of
                      Covering Climate Now

11:30 am* Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

12:00 pm   St. Croix River - A River of Dreams

​2:00 pm*   The Choices We Face

2:30 pm*   TV & Film Focus

3:00 pm     Green Man Music Festival, 2002 - Mont du Lac Ski Area

5:00 pm*   Democracy Now!

6:00 pm*   Country Music Jubilee

7:00 pm*   Twin Ports Baptist Church
8:00 pm*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk
10:00 pm* Twin Ports Paranormal

10:30 pm* Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV - Spider John Koerner, Part 2

11:00 pm   Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                                                            About Climate Change - Mark Hertsgaard of                       

                      Covering Climate Now

11:30 pm   Belly Dancing in the Park

Saturday, October 1

12:45 am   Extreme Northland Weather Show

2:00 am      Live @ the Belknap - The Music Club

3:00 am*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk
5:00 am*   Twin Ports Paranormal

5:30 am*   Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV - Spider John Koerner, Part 2

6:00 am     Frog Floss - Adventures in Fiber - Spinning Wool

6:30 am     Jim Northrup - With Reservations

7:00 am     Spirit Lake Poetry Series presents Linda Hogan at Prove Gallery

8:00 am     Watch This Show

8:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

9:00 am*   Democracy Now!

10:00 am* The Average Guys - Sports Talk

12:00 pm   The Wild Guides - Hiking Show

1:00 pm*   The Choices We Face

1:30 pm     Ely / Winton - Jewels of the Boundary Waters

3:00 pm*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk
5:00 pm*   Country Music Jubilee

6:00 pm*   TV & Film Focus

6:30 pm*   Democracy Now!

7:30 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                                                              About Climate Change - Mark Hertsgaard of                       

                      Covering Climate Now

8:00 pm*   Road to Recovery

9:00 pm     All-Stars for Chuck

10:00 pm* Twin Ports Paranormal

10:30 pm* Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV - Spider John Koerner, Part 2

11:00 pm   The Lost Spectrum - Music

Sunday, October 2
1:00 am     Nifty Fifty Car Show

2:00 am*   TV & Film Focus

2:30 am*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations

                     About Climate Change - Mark Hertsgaard of                       

                     Covering Climate Now

3:00 am*   Twin Ports Paranormal

3:30 am*   Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV - Spider John Koerner, Part 2

4:00 am     Victor Who? - Music & Scenes of Duluth, 1970s & early 1980s

5:00 am*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk

7:00 am*   Democracy Now!

8:00 am*   Country Music Jubilee
9:00 am*   Twin Ports Baptist Church Service

10:00 am   A Man Writes to a Part of Himself:  The Poetry of Robert Bly

11:00 am* Something Different

11:30 am* Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                                                              About Climate Change - Mark Hertsgaard of                       

                      Covering Climate Now

12:00 pm* TV & Film Focus

12:30 pm* Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

1:00 pm     Families in Flight - Stories of Leaving Yugoslavia After WWII

3:00 pm     Twin Ports Stage Variety Show

5:00 pm*   Water's Edge Community Church Service

6:00 pm     1930s Duluth Streetcars & Incline Rail

6:12 pm     Inside the Louvre - A Virtual Tour

7:11 pm     Jazz Time Duluth

7:41 pm     Celebrating Stained Glass in the Northland

8:40 pm     Iron Mining Show

9:00 pm*   Scripture Time

10:00 pm  'Just the Facts' Interview Show - Candidate Special

11:30 pm  Waiting to Inhale


                  

Channel 189

Monday, October 3

12:11 am    Health Care Comparisons - Documentary

2:00 am       Jimmy Traficant - Congressman of Crimetown

3:30 am       UFOs and the Military Elite / War on Whistleblowers
                        - Documentaries

6:30 am       Sheldon Theatre presents The Brass Band

8:00 am       Minnesotans for 9/11 Truth - Susan Lindauer Interview

9:30 am*     Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

10:00 am*   United Street Ministries
10:30 am*   Reports from the Land of Peace
11:00 am*   Grace & Truth Ministries

12:00 pm*   Tony Tona Ministries
12:30 pm*   Hen House Studios - Music Show
1:00 pm*     Woodlands Bible Church Service
2:00 pm*     Cry Holy
2:30 pm*     The Derek Shapiro Show

3:00 pm*     Choices We Face
3:30 pm*     House of Yahweh
4:00 pm*     Keys to the Kingdom

4:30 pm       Celebrating Stained Glass in the Northland

5:30 pm       Clayton, Jackson, McGhie

6:00 pm*     Tony Tona Ministries
6:30 pm*     Hen House Studios - Music Show
7:00 pm*     Key to the Kingdom
7:30 pm*     United Street Ministries

8:00 pm*     Woodlands Bible Church Service
9:00 pm*     Reports from the Land of Peace
9:30 pm*     Choices We Face
10:00 pm*   The Derek Shapiro Show

10:30 pm*   House of Yahweh

11:00 pm*   Cry Holy

11:30 pm     Police State IV: Rise of FEMA

Tuesday, September 27

1:49 am     Haunted in Wisconsin

2:30 am*   House of Yahweh

3:00 am*   Cry Holy

3:30 am     Orchestra Music

5:00 am*   Key to the Kingdom
5:30 am*   Choices We Face
6:00 am*   Tony Tona Ministries
6:30 am*   Hen House Studios - Music Show
7:00 am*   Reports from the Land of Peace
7:30 am*   Woodlands Bible Church Service

8:30 am*   United Street Ministries

9:00 am*   Slow Flow Yoga with Kat Warner

9:30 am     Eugene McCarthy

10:00 am   Duluth City Council Meeting REPLAY

12:30 pm   First Daughter & the Black Snake
​2:00 pm*   Democracy Now!

3:00 pm     The Hoot Owls in Concert

4:00 pm*   Finnish Talk

4:30 pm     The Plot Against FDR

5:30 pm     Duluth City Council Meeting REPLAY

8:00 pm     Early Days of Duluth's West End
8:30 pm*   My Savior Lives Church Service

9:00 pm*   Reports from the Land of Peace

10:00 pm   Democracy Now!

11:00 pm   Wellstone

Wednesday, September 28

1:00 am*   My Savior Lives Church Service

1:30 am     Voices in Wartime

2:44 am     UFOs & the Military Elite

4:30 am     The War on Whistleblowers

6:00 am*   My Savior Lives Church Service

6:30 am*   Finnish Talk
7:00 am*   Reports from the Land of Peace

8:00 am*   Road to Recovery

9:00 am*   Scripture Time

10:00 am* Hen House Studios

10:30 am* The Hidden Truth - Why Me Why?

11:30 am   Secret Access UFOs - Documentary

1:00 pm*   Access to Democracy

1:30 pm     Spies in Steel - The Dollar-A-Day Man

2:30 pm     The Truth and Lies of 9/11 - Documentary

4:30 pm     Meridel LeSueur - My People Are My Home

5:30 pm*   The Hidden Truth - Why Me Why?

6:30 pm*   Hen House Studios - Music

7:00 pm*   Access to Democracy

7:30 pm     Twin Ports Stage Variety Show

9:30 pm     Inside Job - Documentary

11:30 pm   Grass - Documentary

Thursday, September 29

12:30 am   Exposing Government Corruption - Documentary

2:30 am     Mind Control - Documentary

4:30 am     Israel's PR War with the U.S. - Documentary

6:00 am     Eugene McCarthy:  I'm Sorry I Was Right

6:30 am*   Access to Democracy

7:00 am     DWP Railroad History

8:30 am*   Hen House Studios - Music

9:00 am     Ely / Winton - Jewels of the Boundary Waters

10:30 am* Power of Love

11:00 am* Mary Hanson
11:30 am* House Call

12:00 pm   Belle River Showboat

12:30 pm   Minnesota Baseball History

1:30 pm      Freedom to Fascism - Documentary

3:30 pm     All Governments Lie - Truth, Deception & the Spirit of I.F. Stone

5:00 pm*   Power of Love
5:30 pm*   The Mary Hanson Show
6:00 pm*   House Call - Doctors' Show

6:30 pm     Blue - Documentary

8:14 pm     Everly Brothers Tribute Concert

9:30 pm     Zeitgeist - Moving Forward - Documentary

Friday, September 30

12:00 am Under Siege - Documentary
1:30 am    Secret Access - UFOs on the Record - Documentary

3:00 am*  Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

3:30 am*  Power of Love

4:00 am*  Concert Time

5:00 am*  Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                                                                                  About Climate Change - Mark Hertsgaard of Covering Climate Now
5:30 am*  The Mary Hanson Show

6:00 am    Personal Frontlines

​7:30 am    Bliss & Sitter - Music Videos

8:30 am*  House Call TV

9:00 am    Hunting in the Northwoods - A Play

10:00 am  Wintercount - Story of the Mdewakanton Dakota of Mni'Sota

11:00 pm* Grace & Truth Ministries

12:00 pm  First Daughter & the Black Snake - Winona LaDuke & the Line 3
                      Resistance Movement
1:30 pm    Carless in Duluth

2:00 pm*  My Savior Lives Church Service

2:30 pm*  Access to Democracy

3:00 pm    13 Hours That Saved Britain - Documentary

4:00 pm    Exposing Government Corruption - Documentary

6:00 pm*  Hen House Studios - Music

6:30 pm    Missing 411 - Documentary

8:30 pm    Murder, Spies and Voting Lies - Documentary

​11:15 pm  Dark Secrets - Documentary

Saturday, October 1

1:30 am     Fall of the Republic - Documentary

3:30 am     History of the Democratic Party - Documentary

5:30 am     Scientists Under Attack - Documentary

6:30 am     Spirit Lake Poetry Series presents Jen Willoughby at Prove Gallery

7:00 am*   Hen House Studios - Music
7:30 am*   Access to Democracy
8:00 am*   My Savior Lives Church Service

8:30 am     Grace & Truth Ministries

9:30 am     DWP Railroad Memories

11:00 am* Climate>Duluth - Conversations About Climate Change

                      - Mark Hertsgaard of Covering Climate Now

11:30 am   Heart to Heart:  Concert for Ukraine at Sacred Heart Music Center

2:30 pm     Iron Mining

3:00 pm*   Hen House Studios - Music
3:30 pm*   My Savior Lives Church Service
4:00 pm*   Access to Democracy

4:30 pm     Boom Juice - Music

5:00 pm     All Governments Lie - Truth, Deception & the Spirit of I.F. Stone

6:30 pm     Blue - Documentary

7:18 pm     John Lennon Documentary

8:30 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations About Climate Change
                      - Mark Hertsgaard of Covering Climate Now

9:00 pm     Shadow Government - Documentary

10:00 pm  Under Siege - Documentary

11:30 pm* Hen House Studios - Music

Sunday, October 2

12:00 am  Grass - Documentary

1:16 am     JFK to 9/11 - Everthing's A Rich Man's Trick - Documentary

4:30 am     Mind Control - Documentary

6:30 am     Personal Frontlines

8:15 am     Northland Legends

8:43 am     Hibbing Taconite Show

9:00 am*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations About Climate Change                                                  - Mark Hertsgaard of Covering Climate Now                 

9:30 am*    Access to Democracy

10:00 am* Create Your Yoga with Kat Warner

10:30 am   Grace & Truth Ministries

11:30 am   Grand Marais - A Minnesota Jewel

12:30 pm* Hen House Studios - Music

1:00 pm     Ken Pohjala - Music

2:00 pm     ECO Poetry Reading with Jim Johnson, Lynette Reini-Grandell
                      & Al Hunter

3:30 pm     Hidden Influence - Documentary

5:00 pm*   My Savior Lives Church Service

5:30 pm     Movie:  Double Indemnity

7:19 pm     Haunted in Wisconsin

8:00 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations About Climate Change
                      - Mark Hertgaard of Covering Climate Now

8:30 pm*   Hen House Studios - Music

9:00 pm     Movie:  Meet John Doe

11:00 pm   Spies in Steel - The Dollar-A-Day Man