Weekly Schedule

Duluth Public Access Community Television, Inc. (PACT)
* indicates series show
 

Digital Channels 180 (formerly Channel 7)

189 (formerly Channel 20)

Channel 180

Monday, August 10

12:00 am   Hoot Owls in Concert

1:00 am     Wild Guides

2:00 am*   Twin Ports Paranormal Show

2:30 am*   Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV

3:00 am*   Boom Juice - Episode 1

3:30 am     Watch This Show

4:00 am*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations
                    About Climate Change

4:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

5:00 am*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk

7:00 am*   Twin Ports Paranormal 

7:30 am*   Country Music Jubilee
8:30 am*   Lincoln Park Community Church

9:30 am*   Native Voice TV

10:00 am* Light on the Gospel
11:00 am* Finnish Talk

11:30 am   Twin Ports Stage Radio

12:00 pm* Country Music Jubilee
1:00 pm*   That Which Is
1:30 pm*   Main Street Living Church Service
2:00 pm*   Love Power

3:00 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                  About Climate Change

3:30 pm*   TV & Film Focus 

4:00 pm*   Concert Time
5:00 pm*   In Search of the Lord's Way
5:30 pm*   That Which Is
6:00 pm*   Main Street Living Church Service
6:30 pm*   Finnish Talk

7:00 pm*   LWV Senate District 7 Candidate Forum

8:00 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations
                    About Climate Change

8:30 pm*   Perils for Pedestrians
9:00 pm*   Light On The Gospel
10:00 pm* In Search of the Lord's Way
10:30 pm* Main Street Living Church Service

11:00 pm   Green Man Music Festival

Tuesday, August 11

1:00 am     Meridel LeSeuer Poetry

1:45 am     Michael Bazzett Poetry

2:30 am     Linda Hogan Poetry

3:30 am      Jen Willoughby Poetry

4:00 am*   Finnish Talk

4:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

5:00 am     Snively's Road

6:00 am*   That Which Is
6:30 am*   In Search of the Lord's Way
7:00 am*   Main Street Living Church Service
7:30 am*   Perils for Pedestrians

8:00 am     Margaret Randall at UMD

9:09 am     Michael Bazzett Poetry

10:00 am   Aboard the Arthur M. Anderson

12:00 pm* Light On The Gospel

1:00 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                  About Climate Change

1:30 pm*  TV & Film Focus

2:00 pm*  Our World in Depth

3:00 pm    St. Croix: River of Dreams

5:00 pm*  Friendship Set to Music

6:00 pm*   Our World in Depth
7:00 pm*   Road to Recovery
8:00 pm*   World Music Fest

9:00 pm*   Choices We Face

9:30 pm*   Woodlands Bible Church

10:30 pm* Friendship Set to Music

11:30 pm* Native Voice TV

Wednesday, August 12

12:00 am*  The Midnight Special - Music

1:00 am      Holy Smoke

2:00 am      Aboard the Arthur M. Anderson

4:00 am      Is America Safer?

5:00 am*    Woodlands Bible Church Service

6:00 am*    Our World in Depth

7:00 am*    Choices We Face

7:30 am*    Native Voice TV

8:00 am*    World Music Fest

9:00 am*    Road to Recovery

10:00 am*  Minnesota Hockey Connection 
10:30 am*  Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                  About Climate Change
11:00 am* Tomorrow's World
11:30 am* Native Voice TV
12:00 pm* Bible Study with Henry Koski

12:30 pm   LWV St. Louis County Board Candidate Forum

1:30 pm     Clayton, Jackson, McGhie

2:00 pm*   Minnesota Hockey Connection

2:30 pm*   Choices We Face
3:00 pm*   Eckankar
3:30 pm*   Pilgrim Congregational Church
                    Service
4:30 pm*   Concert Time

5:30 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations

                    About Climate Change

6:00 pm*   Bible Study with Henry Koski
6:30 pm*   Eckankar
7:00 pm*   Minnesota Hockey Connection 
7:30 pm*   Choices We Face
8:00 pm*   Pilgrim Congregational Church
                                    About Climate Change

9:00 pm*   High Voltage - Music
10:00 pm* Tomorrow's World
10:30 pm* Native Voice TV
11:00 pm* Climate>Duluth - Conversations
                                  About Climate Change
11:30 pm* Bible Study with Henry Koski

Thursday, August 13

12:00 am   LWV District 7, Senate Candidate Forum

1:00 am     LWV District 3, St. Louis County Board Candidate Forum

2:30 am     Boom Juice

2:37 am     Secrets of Being Black - Duluth Edition

4:30 am     Hibbing Taconite

5:00 am*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                  About Climate Change
5:30 am*   Choices We Face
6:00 am*   Minnesota Hockey Connection 
6:30 am*   Bible Study with Henry Koski
7:00 am*   Pilgrim Congregational Church
8:00 am*   Eckankar

8:30 am     LWV District 3, St. Louis County Board Candidate Forum

9:30 am*   TV & Film Focus 

10:00 am* 'Just the Facts' Interview Show

11:00 am* Country Music Jubilee

12:00 pm* Road to Recovery
1:00 pm*   Lincoln Park Community Church
2:00 pm*   Straight Forward
3:00 pm*   Twin Ports Baptist Church Service
4:00 pm*   Tomorrow's World

4:30 pm*   TV & Film Focus

5:00 pm     LWV State Senate District 7 Candidate Forum

6:00 pm*   Straight Forward

7:00 pm*   Country Music Jubilee
8:00 pm*   Something Different

8:30 pm*   Pilgrim Congregational Church
9:30 pm*   'Just the Facts' Interview Show

10:30 pm   LWV State Senate District 7 Candidate Forum

11:30 pm   Northwinds Blues

Friday, August 14

1:12 am     Tribute to Gram Parsons

2:00 am     Jim Northrup: With Reservations

2:30 am*   Country Music Jubilee

3:30 am     Ely-Winton: Jewels of the Boundary Waters

5:00 am*   Twin Ports Baptist Church Service
6:00 am*   Straight Forward Church Service

7:00 am*   Lincoln Park Community Church
8:00 am*   Something Different

8:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

9:00 am     LWV State Senate District 7 Candidate Forum

10:00 am* Scripture Time

11:00 am* Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                  About Climate Change

11:30 am   Sandy Lake Tragedy

12:00 pm   State Senate District 7 Forum - League                     of Women Voters Duluth

1:00 pm     Grand Marais

2:00 pm*   The Choices We Face

2:30 pm     LWV District 3, St. Louis County Board Candidate Forum

3:30 pm     Movie: Goblets

4:30 pm     Frog Floss 2: Adventures in Fiber

5:00 pm     Happy Collaborator   

6:00 pm*   Country Music Jubilee

7:00 pm*   Twin Ports Baptist Church
8:00 pm*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk
10:00 pm* Twin Ports Paranormal 

10:30 pm* Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV

11:00 pm* Boom Juice - Episode 1

11:30 pm   Watch This Show

Saturday, August 15

12:00 am   LWV State Senate District 7 Candidate Forum

1:00 am     LWV District 3, St. Louis County Board Candidate Forum

2:00 am     Meditation

3:00 am*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk
5:00 am*   Twin Ports Paranormal 

5:30 am*   Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV

6:00 am*   Boom Juice - Episode 1

6:30 am     LWV District 3, St. Louis County Board Candidate Forum

7:30 am     LWV State Senate District 7 Candidate Forum

8:30 am*   TV & Film Focus 

9:00 am*   Christ Lutheran Church
10:00 am* The Average Guys - Sports Talk

12:00 pm   The Garage

1:00 pm*   The Choices We Face

1:30 pm     LWV District 3, St. Louis County Board Candidate Forum

2:30 pm     Jim Northrup: With Reservations

3:00 pm*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk
5:00 pm*   Country Music Jubilee

6:00 pm     State Senate District 7 Forum
                    - League of Women Voters Duluth

7:00 pm     J&J Fishing

7:30 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                  About Climate Change

8:00 pm*   Our World In Depth
9:00 pm*   Christ Lutheran Church Piedmont
10:00 pm* Twin Ports Paranormal

10:30 pm* Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV

11:00 pm* Boom Juice - Episode 1

11:30 pm   Belle River

Sunday, August 16

12:00 am   Green Man Music Festival

2:00 am*   TV & Film Focus

2:30 am     Wild Guides

3:00 am*   Twin Ports Paranormal

3:30 am*   Paul Metsa's Wall of Power TV

4:00 am*   Boom Juice - Episode 1

4:30 am     Film: California

5:00 am*   The Average Guys - Sports Talk
7:00 am*   Christ Lutheran Church Piedmont
8:00 am*   Country Music Jubilee
9:00 am*   Twin Ports Baptist Church
10:00 am* Our World In Depth
11:00 am* Something Different

11:30 am* Climate>Duluth - Conversations                                  About Climate Change

12:00 pm   State Senate District 7 Forum
                    - League of Women Voters Duluth

1:00 pm     LWV District 3, St. Louis County Board Candidate Forum

2:00 pm     Larry's Fishing Videos

3:30 pm     Ely-Winton: Jewels of the Boundary Waters

5:00 pm*   Lincoln Park Community Church

6:00 pm     State Senate District 7 Forum
                    - League of Women Voters Duluth

7:00 pm     LWV District 3, St. Louis County Board Candidate Forum

8:00 pm     Winter Count

9:00 pm*   Scripture Time

10:00 pm   Personal Frontlines


                   

Channel 189

Monday, August 10

1:00 am       Anatomy of a Great Deception

2:30 am       Secrets of Being Black - Duluth Edition

4:30 am       Skidrow Journey

5:00 am       Invisible Empire

7:30 am       Missing 411

10:00 am*   United Street Ministries
10:30 am*   Reports from the Land of Peace
11:00 am*   World Music Fest

12:00 pm*   Tony Tona Ministries
12:30 pm*   Hen House Studios - Music Show
1:00 pm*     Woodlands Bible Church Service
2:00 pm*     Cry Holy
2:30 pm*     The Derek Shapiro Show
3:00 pm*     Choices We Face
3:30 pm*     House of Yahweh
4:00 pm*     Key to the Kingdom

4:30 am      LWV District 3 County Board Candidate Forum

5:30 am       Jim Northrup: With Reservations

6:00 pm*     Tony Tona Ministries
6:30 pm*     Hen House Studios - Music Show
7:00 pm*     Key to the Kingdom
7:30 pm*     United Street Ministries

8:00 pm*     Woodlands Bible Church Service
9:00 pm*     Reports from the Land of Peace
9:30 pm*     Choices We Face
10:00 pm*   The Derek Shapiro Show
10:30 pm*   House of Yahweh
11:00 pm*   Cry Holy

11:30 pm     Noteworthy: Poets & Musicians on Peace

Tuesday, August 11

1:00 am     Tribute to Gram Parsons

1:43 am     Film: New Orleans

2:10 am     Love Water, Not Oil Rally

2:30 am*   House of Yahweh 

3:00 am*   Cry Holy

3:30 am     Eco Poetry Reading

5:00 am*   Key to the Kingdom
5:30 am*   Choices We Face
6:00 am*   Tony Tona Ministries
6:30 am*   Hen House Studios - Music Show
7:00 am*   Reports from the Land of Peace
7:30 am*   Woodlands Bible Church Service

8:30 am*   United Street Ministries

9:00 am     This Old Train

9:30 am     Clayton, Jackson, McGhie

10:00 am   All Governments Lie

12:00 pm   Mind Control, the CIA & Assassinations

2:00 pm     Personal Frontlines

4:00 pm*   Finnish Talk

4:30 pm*   Trailer Trash TV

5:30 pm     All Governments Lie

7:30 pm     Spies in Steel

8:30 pm*   Main Street Living Church Service

9:00 pm*   Reports from the Land of Peace

10:00 pm   UFOs, the Military Elite & the War on Whistleblowers

Wednesday, August 12

12:45 am  Film: Please Me

1:00 am*   Main Street Living Church Service

1:30 am     Grass 1953

3:00 am     Missing 411

5:00 am     Off the Record

6:00 am*   Main Street Living Church Service
6:30 am*   Finnish Talk
7:00 am*   Reports from the Land of Peace

8:00 am     Ken Pohjala Music

9:00 am*   Scripture Time
10:00 am* Hen House

10:30 am* Our World In Depth

11:30 am   Vaxxed

1:00 pm*   Access to Democracy

1:30 pm     First Daughter & the Black Snake

3:00 pm     The Corporation

5:30 pm*   Our World In Depth

6:30 pm*   Hen House Studios - Music

7:00 pm*   Access to Democracy

7:30 pm     St. Louis County Board REPLAY

10:30 pm   Murder, Spies & Voting Lies

Thursday, August 13

1:30 am     Movie: Now Hiring

3:00 am     History of the Democratic Party

4:47 am     Gasland

6:30 am*   Access to Democracy

7:00 am     LWV District 7 Senate Candidate Forum

8:00 am     A Grand Portage Story

8:30 am*   Hen House Studios - Music

9:00 am     Israel's PR War on the U.S.

10:00 am   Jen Willoughby Poetry

10:30 am* Power of Love

11:00 am* The Mary Hanson Show
11:30 am* House Call - Doctors' Show

12:00 pm   First Daughter & the Black Snake

1:34 pm     Love Water, Not Oil Rally

2:00 pm     Film: New Orleans

2:30 pm     An Interview with Phil Myzell

3:45 pm     LWV Senate District 7 Candidate Forum

5:00 pm*   Power of Love
5:30 pm*   The Mary Hanson Show
6:00 pm*   House Call - Doctors' Show

6:30 pm     The People Speak: Voices of the Civil Rights Movement

8:23 pm     Secrets of Being Black - Duluth Edition

10:30 pm   Being Caribou

Friday, August 14

12:00 am  Days of Obsidian, Days of Grace Reading

1:34 am    Green Man Music Festival

3:30 am*  Power of Love

4:00 am*  Concert Time

5:00 am*  Climate>Duluth - Conversations                             About Climate Change 
5:30 am*  The Mary Hanson Show

6:00 am    Margaret Randall at UMD

7:09 am    Connie Wanek Poetry

8:00 am     Jim Northrup: With Reservations

8:30 am*  House Call TV

9:00 am    Aboard the Arthur M. Anderson

11:00 am  Army Corp.

11:30 am  DWP Railroad

1:00 pm    LWV District 3, St. Louis County Board Candidate Forum

2:00 pm*  Main Street Living Church Service

2:30 pm*  Access to Democracy

3:00 pm    UFOs, the Military Elite & the War on Whistleblowers

6:00 pm*  Hen House Studios

6:30 pm    Invisible Empire

9:00 pm    Dark Secrets

11:00 pm  Killing Oswald

Saturday, August 15

1:00 am     Psychiatry: Industry of Death

3:30 am     Behind Big News

4:30 am     7/7 Ripple Effect II

7:00 am*   Hen House Studios - Music Show
7:30 am*   Access to Democracy
8:00 am*   Main Street Living Church Service

8:30 am     Aboard the Arthur M. Anderson

10:30 am   Benny Bill

11:00 am* Climate>Duluth - Conversations
                    About Climate Change

11:30 am   Global Warming

1:00 pm     Dark Money

2:30 pm     Dave Hanson's Life

3:00 pm*   Hen House Studios - Music Show
3:30 pm*   Main Street Living Church Service
4:00 pm*   Access to Democracy

4:30 pm     Denfeld 1968

5:30 pm     Police State 4

8:00 pm     Early Days of Duluth's West End

8:30 pm*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations
                    About Climate Change

9:00 pm     History of the Democratic Party

11:00 pm   Denfeld 1968

11:30 pm* Hen House Studios - Music

Sunday, August 16

12:00 am   Grass 1953

1:30 am     American Drug War

3:30 am     Sheldon Theatre

5:00 am     Police State 4

7:30 am     Spies in Steel

8:30 am*   TV & Film Focus

9:00 am*   Climate>Duluth - Conversations                            About Climate Change

9:30 am*   Access to Democracy

10:00 am   Voices in Wartime

11:14 am   Second Dallas

12:30 pm* Hen House Studio Music

1:00 pm     Zeitgeist Moving Forward

3:43 pm     Belly Dancing in the Park

5:00 pm*   Main Street Living Church Service

5:30 pm     UFOs, the Military Elite & the War on Whistleblowers

8:30 pm*   Hen House Music Studio

9:00 pm     Police State 4

11:20 pm   All Governments Lie

© 2023 by PACT TV DULUTH, MN